Privacy Policy
We (“us”, “app”, “the Application”, or “this Application”) recognize that privacy is significant. This Privacy Policy applies to your use of this Application.

We create this Policy to explain our privacy practices so that you will understand what information about you is collected, used and disclosed with respect to the Application.

By using the Application, you consent to the privacy practices described in this Policy.

This Policy covers our collection, use and disclosure of your information through the Application.

A. WHAT KIND OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT
We don’t collect any user information.

To protect users’ privacy well, and to follow privacy policies in all countries and territories well including European data protection laws (GDPR), California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), Brazilian Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD), and so on, we don’t make the network requests by ourselves to our servers, and we don’t collect and analyze data by ourselves.

How We Use Collected Information
We do not collect any user data.

We may use the information from the trusted platforms for any purpose as below:

  1. We may use the information to understand demographics of our users, and improve user experience;
  2. To fix the crash and ANR issues on some special devices

C. HOW YOUR INFORMATION MAY BE SHARED with THIRD-PARTY
We use advertising to enable us to offer our app for free, and we use THIRD-PARTY to help us to analyze data. The details are listed below:

  1. We use Facebook ads, the related privacy is described by Facebook, see more details in https://m.facebook.com/ads/ad_choices
  2. We use Facebook SDK to analyze data, please refer Facebook Privacy Policy in https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
  3. We use MoPub SDK, the related privacy is described by MoPub, see more details in https://www.mopub.com/en/legal/privacy
  4. We use Unity Ads SDK, the related privacy is described by Unity, see more details in https://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy

D. Your Rights and How to Access, Update, and Manage Your Personal Information
European Countries Users Rights
If you are located in the European Countries, you may be able to exercise additional rights granted by European data protection laws (GDPR) in relation to the personal information. For examples:

  1. You can access or request deletion of your personal information
  2. You can correct or update your personal information
  3. If we have collected and processed your personal information with your consent, then you can withdraw your consent at any time.

Brazilian Users Rights
If you are a Brazilian resident, you may be able to exercise additional rights granted by Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD) in relation to the personal information.

If you want to withdraw your consent, you can go to the privacy policy in our app, and find the user data right page, to opt out of the data collection and usage. And then, we will notify Google and Facebook SDKs to process your requests, such as not to collect your personal data again, to delete your personal data, and so on. And Google and Facebook will process this according to their policy. You can also refer to the links provided in section C for requesting to process your requests directly by Google and Facebook.

E. Our Policies About Children
We don’t collect user information.

F. Data Security and Retention
We don’t collect data.

G. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify or otherwise alter this Policy at any time. You can always check the latest version of our Privacy Policy on the Application. If you do not agree to any modifications to this Policy, you can stop to use this Application or go to Privacy Policy page to opt out of the data collection or usage. Your continued use of any Application following the posting of any modifications to this Policy will constitute your acceptance of the revised Policy. Please note that none of our employees or agents has the authority to vary any of our Policies.

H. CONTACT US
If you have any questions or comments about this policy, please contact us at info@gravitymobile.app